Commonwealth Games

Gold Coast 2018

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games

12 of the world's best national teams
vie for Commonwealth Gold

 
 
4 - 15
April2018

Gold Coast, Australia

Draw

Match times in NZT

5th April 2018 - 8:30pm
Silver Ferns (64)
vs
Uganda (51)
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gold Coast
6th April 2018 - 3:00pm
Silver Ferns (70)
vs
Wales (44)
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gold Coast
8th April 2018 - 8:30pm
Silver Ferns (53)
vs
Malawi Queens (57)
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gold Coast
9th April 2018 - 10:30pm
Silver Ferns (60)
vs
Scotland (29)
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gold Coast
11th April 2018 - 11:00am
Silver Ferns (45)
vs
England Roses (54)
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gold Coast
14th April 2018 - 7:00pm
Silver Ferns (44)
vs
Australian Diamonds (65)
Coomera Indoor Sports Centre, Gold Coast
15th April 2018 - 1:00pm
Silver Ferns (55)
vs
Jamaican Sunshine Girls (60)
Coomera Indoor Sports Centre, Gold Coast

Click here to view/download the full Netball Draw for Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games

Broadcast Info

 

Thursday April 4 - Silver Ferns vs Uganda

TVNZ Games Extra - 8.30pm

#NZLvUGA

Friday April 6 - Silver Ferns vs Wales

TVNZ Games Extra - 3pm

#WALvNZL

Sunday April 8 - Silver Ferns vs Malawi

TVNZ Games Extra - 8.30pm

#MALvNZL

Monday April 9 - Silver Ferns vs Scotland

TVNZ Games Extra - 10.30pm

#NZLvSCO

Wednesday April 11 - Silver Ferns vs England

TVNZ Duke - 11am
#NZLvENG

Saturday April 14 - Semi Finals

TV1 - 7pm
#AUSvNZL

Sunday April 15 - Bronze Medal Match

TVNZ Games Extra - 1pm

Channels

TVNZ DUKE: Freeview 13, SKY 23 and online

TVNZ GAMES EXTRA: Freeview 14, SKY 59 and online

Venue

Preliminary Rounds

Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre

Finals

Coomera Indoor Sports Centre

 

Broadcast

Thursday April 4 - Silver Ferns vs Uganda

TVNZ Games Extra - 8.30pm
#NZLvUGA

Friday April 6 - Silver Ferns vs Wales

TVNZ Games Extra - 3pm
#WALvNZL

Sunday April 8 - Silver Ferns vs Malawi

TVNZ Games Extra - 8.30pm
#MALvNZL

Monday April 9 - Silver Ferns vs Scotland

TVNZ Games Extra - 10.30pm
#NZLvSCO

Wednesday April 11 - Silver Ferns vs England

TVNZ Duke - 11am
#NZLvENG

Saturday April 14 - Semi Finals

TV1 - 7pm

#AUSvNZL

Sunday April 15 - Finals

TVNZ Games Extra

Channels

TVNZ DUKE: Freeview 13, SKY 23 and online

TVNZ GAMES EXTRA: Freeview 14, SKY 59 and online